UAE Property Analyzer

20-year history › Off-plan track record

What off-plan buyers got at completion (Dubai apartments)

The price per sq ft at which each project sold off-plan at launch, against the price its flats resold for in the first year after completion: same project, same bedroom types, next to the whole market over the same years.

By launch year: median gain at completion and the market over the same years-20%0%20%40%60%2012201420162018202020222024
Off-plan (launch → after completion)Market (same years)

By launch year

LaunchedProjectsMedian gainA yearYearsMarketVs marketGainedBeat market
20123+13%+5%2.2+31%-15%67%0%
20136-1%+0%4.5-20%+15%33%83%
201420-9%-2%4.0-24%+16%25%80%
201530-6%-1%4.5-17%+5%23%60%
201632-1%+0%4.3-19%+22%47%75%
201760+1%+0%4.2-7%+7%50%58%
201839+12%+2%4.2+19%-8%74%28%
201941+34%+8%3.8+42%-2%85%32%
202014+20%+7%3.2+63%-22%86%0%
202122+25%+6%2.8+37%-11%100%27%
202265+27%+10%2.6+32%-4%89%37%
202355+25%+11%2.2+21%+3%89%53%
202412+10%+5%2.1+15%-4%92%42%

By area (3+ projects)

AreaProjectsMedian gainYearsMarketVs marketGained
Mohammed Bin Rashid City59+9%3.7+28%-13%80%
Jumeirah Village Circle54+14%2.0+19%-2%80%
Business Bay34+2%3.6+17%-5%56%
Dubai Creek Harbour29+28%3.9+32%+1%93%
Arjan26+17%2.5+19%+4%69%
Dubai Marina23+24%3.8+9%+12%70%
Dubai Hills Estate21+24%3.2+27%+0%86%
Jebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens18+3%2.2+6%+4%67%
Downtown Dubai17+15%5.9+6%+21%59%
Town Square12+17%2.6+6%+10%58%
Al Wasl8+55%2.9+42%+6%100%
Dubai South7-20%3.4-27%+7%14%
Dubai Sports City7+0%2.5-2%-3%43%
Al Jaddaf7-3%2.3+24%-15%43%
Jumeirah7+43%3.2+40%+3%100%
Palm Jumeirah6+17%4.5-6%+5%50%
Damac Hills6-16%3.8-11%-9%17%
International Media Production Zone6+5%2.9-7%+14%67%
Jumeirah Village Triangle6+8%2.8+0%+10%50%
Umm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)5+44%2.8+34%+14%100%
Dubai Studio City4-1%3.0+22%-17%50%
International City4+9%3.3+23%-16%75%
Dubailand (Wadi Al Safa 5)4-3%3.4+37%-32%50%
Al Barshaa South Second3+4%2.5+6%-2%100%
Dubailand (Wadi Al Safa 3)3-1%2.1-9%+3%33%

By project (grouped by launch year)

2024 launches(12)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
Binghatti ApexJumeirah Village Circle2024-092026-051,1031,424+31%+3%Studio, 1BR
PG ONE AT AL FURJANJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2024-012026-041,1611,488+28%+15%1BR, 2BR
AURA ELEGANCEDubai Silicon Oasis2024-042026-021,0091,269+26%+14%1BR, 2BR
Golf Vista HeightsDubai Sports City2024-032026-051,0211,192+17%+15%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
STONEHENGE RESIDENCES 2Jumeirah Village Circle2024-012026-031,2101,389+15%+19%Studio, 1BR
AB CAVALIERJumeirah Village Circle2024-042026-051,1211,231+10%+9%Studio, 1BR
ARBOR VIEWArjan2024-032026-041,5301,680+10%+15%1BR, 2BR
48 PARKSIDEArjan2024-032026-051,2231,318+8%+15%1BR, 3BR
Binghatti PhantomJumeirah Village Circle2024-032025-111,4251,501+5%+17%1BR, 2BR
Beverly Residence 2Jumeirah Village Circle2024-022026-061,3831,412+2%+15%Studio, 1BR
EQUITI HOMEJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2024-062026-021,1231,142+2%+14%2BR, 3BR
Creek Beach - Canopy - MoorDubai Creek Harbour2024-032025-112,3242,295-1%+17%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
2023 launches(55)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
Binghatti CornerJumeirah Village Circle2023-012024-088521,305+53%+21%1BR, 2BR
Oxford GardensArjan2023-102025-101,2321,780+45%+15%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ELLINGTON HOUSE IIDubai Hills Estate2023-032026-031,9172,763+44%+30%1BR, 2BR
OXFORD TERRACES 2Jumeirah Village Circle2023-052025-011,0821,561+44%+21%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
HAMILTON HOUSEJumeirah Village Circle2023-032025-041,1791,650+40%+30%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ELEVATE by PrescottArjan2023-042026-031,1231,560+39%+27%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AURA by GrovyJumeirah Village Circle2023-042025-081,1171,549+39%+31%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE REGENTTown Square2023-032025-079901,364+38%+35%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
BEVERLY BOULEVARDArjan2023-062025-041,2341,693+38%+27%Studio, 1BR
THE DIPLOMAT RESIDENCESTown Square2023-032025-021,0391,416+36%+25%1BR, 2BR
ASCOT RESIDENCESTown Square2023-022025-011,0291,400+36%+25%1BR, 2BR
Westwood Grande II By ImtiazJumeirah Village Circle2023-062025-061,1931,610+35%+27%Studio, 1BR
Westwood Grande by ImtiazJumeirah Village Circle2023-052024-121,1301,512+35%+19%Studio, 1BR
HOLLAND GARDENSTown Square2023-062025-111,0351,390+34%+24%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
OAKLEY SQUARE RESIDENCESJumeirah Village Circle2023-022024-081,1971,605+34%+21%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AMALIA RESIDENCESJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2023-092026-011,0011,341+34%+19%1BR, 2BR
Pearl House I by ImtiazJumeirah Village Circle2023-082025-081,2731,686+33%+23%Studio, 1BR
Pearl House II By ImtiazJumeirah Village Circle2023-112025-101,2601,669+33%+15%Studio, 1BR
Marquis GalleriaArjan2023-052026-041,1171,476+32%+21%1BR, 2BR
Divine LivingArjan2023-092025-109581,262+32%+17%1BR, 2BR
The HamiltonTown Square2023-082026-021,0481,365+31%+19%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Palace Residences - NorthDubai Creek Harbour2023-032025-092,0372,640+30%+35%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE GROVE BY IMANDubai Hills Estate2023-032025-021,8962,441+29%+25%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Floarea ResidenceArjan2023-102025-081,1851,507+28%+21%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE VYBEJumeirah Village Circle2023-062025-071,1931,505+26%+31%1BR
AVENUE RESIDENCE 5Jebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2023-102025-101,2141,515+25%+15%1BR, 2BR
THE HAVENDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 3)2023-102025-081,1401,420+25%+21%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Binghatti OnyxJumeirah Village Circle2023-062024-121,1671,454+25%+19%1BR, 2BR
The AutographJumeirah Village Circle2023-072025-011,3921,716+24%+14%Studio, 1BR
CONCEPT 7 RESIDENCESJumeirah Village Circle2023-082025-041,3461,630+21%+19%Studio, 1BR
Vista by Prestige OneDubai Sports City2023-062026-041,1241,318+17%+21%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Golf Residences by FortimoDubai Hills Estate2023-092026-071,7392,036+17%+14%1BR, 2BR
NEVA RESIDENCESJumeirah Village Circle2023-052026-059681,129+17%+21%1BR, 2BR
AVENUE RESIDENCE 4Jebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2023-012024-091,2011,394+16%+21%1BR, 2BR
Luma Park ViewsJumeirah Village Circle2023-082025-121,3891,580+14%+17%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Opalz By DanubeAl Barshaa South Second2023-012025-071,2771,446+13%+35%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
JANNATInternational Media Production Zone2023-122026-061,2871,448+13%+13%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE EAST CREST BY METEORAJumeirah Village Circle2023-102025-121,1271,267+12%+15%1BR
Rise ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle2023-112026-021,1581,303+12%+17%Studio, 1BR
Golf GrandDubai Hills Estate2023-042026-022,0022,186+9%+27%1BR, 2BR
Petalz By DanubeInternational City2023-012025-121,1471,250+9%+28%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-MangroveDubai Creek Harbour2023-032025-112,0852,236+7%+28%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Hadley HeightsJumeirah Village Circle2023-062026-021,2691,341+6%+27%1BR, 2BR
Sobha Hartland - Crest GrandeMohammed Bin Rashid City2023-062026-041,8501,956+6%+21%1BR, 2BR, 3BR, 4BR
Parkside ViewsDubai Hills Estate2023-102026-062,1682,296+6%+13%2BR, 3BR
Adhara StarArjan2023-092025-121,3761,448+5%+17%1BR, 2BR
ALEF NOON RESIDENCEJumeirah Village Circle2023-082025-081,1901,223+3%+23%Studio, 1BR
WEST FIVE BUSINESS BAY RESIDENCESBusiness Bay2023-112025-112,1782,219+2%+15%1BR, 2BR
AZIZI VISTADubai Studio City2023-092025-101,4101,433+2%+17%Studio
RA1N ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle2023-092026-041,3051,296-1%+14%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Mirage 1Dubai Studio City2023-012025-101,4191,380-3%+28%Studio, 1BR
Kempinski Residences The CreekAl Jaddaf2023-042025-122,7352,676-3%+24%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AZIZI RIVIERA 65Mohammed Bin Rashid City2023-102025-042,8092,676-5%+17%Studio, 1BR
Luxury Family Residence IIBusiness Bay2023-012025-072,5682,318-10%+35%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 59Mohammed Bin Rashid City2023-092025-042,5372,152-15%+19%Studio, 1BR
2022 launches(65)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
Binghatti HeightsJumeirah Village Circle2022-082024-027571,272+69%+16%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Oxford TerracesJumeirah Village Circle2022-072024-061,0801,776+64%+22%Studio, 1BR
Canal Front Residences CF1 & CF2Al Wasl2022-052024-051,7822,898+64%+24%1BR, 2BR
ViridianAl Wasl2022-032025-101,8843,043+61%+46%1BR, 2BR
CeladonAl Wasl2022-022025-111,8662,959+58%+46%1BR, 2BR
Jadeel -Madinat Jumeirah LivingUmm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)2022-062025-031,9743,009+52%+34%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MyrtleAl Wasl2022-062025-091,9933,025+52%+45%1BR, 2BR
TORINO BY ORO24Arjan2022-062025-071,1251,650+47%+45%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Boutique XllAl Jaddaf2022-052024-091,2921,872+45%+30%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Peninsula TwoBusiness Bay2022-012026-051,7942,594+44%+43%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Park FieldDubai Hills Estate2022-082025-091,8552,656+43%+43%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
LIV MARINADubai Marina2022-052025-052,3333,295+41%+40%1BR, 2BR
Canal Front Residences-CF7 & CF8 & CF9Al Wasl2022-082025-032,0752,917+40%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Island Park IIDubai Creek Harbour2022-082025-031,6772,327+39%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Canal Front Residences-CF5&CF6Al Wasl2022-062024-112,1492,933+37%+32%2BR, 3BR
Lime GardensDubai Hills Estate2022-092025-091,9162,611+37%+43%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Creek PalaceDubai Creek Harbour2022-042024-121,8972,588+36%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
SERENIA LIVINGPalm Jumeirah2022-092026-053,1464,268+36%+33%2BR, 4BR
Al Jazi - Madinat Jumeriah LivingUmm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)2022-092025-112,0612,794+35%+36%1BR, 2BR
Peninsula FiveBusiness Bay2022-042025-021,9882,685+35%+34%Studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR
ELLINGTON HOUSEDubai Hills Estate2022-092025-091,7772,399+35%+43%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE IVYJumeirah Village Triangle2022-102024-071,0311,390+35%+24%1BR
KENSINGTON WATERSMohammed Bin Rashid City2022-042025-041,5692,103+34%+40%1BR, 2BR
Elysee III by PantheonJumeirah Village Circle2022-022025-051,1361,516+34%+49%Studio, 1BR
The Paragon By IGOBusiness Bay2022-082025-061,5942,115+33%+38%1BR
PORT DE LA MER - LE SOLEILJumeirah2022-032026-012,6993,583+33%+49%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Prime GardensArjan2022-082024-051,0441,384+32%+22%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Port De La Mer - La Sirene 2Jumeirah2022-012024-102,1292,801+32%+40%1BR, 2BR
Park HorizonDubai Hills Estate2022-122025-101,9222,514+31%+31%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Creek Beach - LotusDubai Creek Harbour2022-052024-101,6732,180+30%+32%1BR, 2BR
Creek Beach - GroveDubai Creek Harbour2022-012024-111,5962,077+30%+40%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
CREEK CRESCENTDubai Creek Harbour2022-082025-011,9572,483+27%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
PEARLZ by DanubeJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2022-052024-061,1101,403+27%+24%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MBL RoyalJumeirah Lake Towers2022-102024-121,6072,034+27%+26%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
CLOUD TowerJumeirah Village Triangle2022-062025-111,1431,446+27%+38%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
SKYZ By DanubeArjan2022-012025-121,2031,516+26%+46%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Catch Residences By IGOJumeirah Village Circle2022-022024-019851,239+26%+25%1BR, 2BR
LIVATown Square2022-122025-031,2751,580+24%+28%Studio, 1BR
Hills ParkDubai Hills Estate2022-092025-111,7822,208+24%+36%1BR, 2BR
Peninsula ThreeBusiness Bay2022-072026-012,1522,666+24%+38%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Luma22Jumeirah Village Circle2022-122024-091,2551,529+22%+24%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
DAMAC HILLS - GOLF GATEDamac Hills2022-042025-051,2561,523+21%+40%1BR, 2BR
Rukan ResidenceDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 7)2022-122025-029971,206+21%+28%1BR, 2BR
Gardenia LivingsArjan2022-062024-039741,167+20%+18%1BR, 2BR
Creek Beach - OrchidDubai Creek Harbour2022-062024-111,7342,076+20%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Canal Front Residences-CF3&CF4Al Wasl2022-032024-101,8002,150+19%+40%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
GEMZ by DanubeJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2022-082025-021,0751,267+18%+32%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Sobha Creek Vistas GrandeMohammed Bin Rashid City2022-122025-021,8022,120+18%+28%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Creek Beach - RosewaterDubai Creek Harbour2022-022024-121,8102,115+17%+40%1BR, 2BR
Sobha Hartland - The CrestMohammed Bin Rashid City2022-092025-071,9252,251+17%+43%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
BERKELEY PLACEMohammed Bin Rashid City2022-092025-021,8022,106+17%+32%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Ahad ResidencesBusiness Bay2022-042024-011,7252,057+16%+18%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
LOCI ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle2022-092024-061,0441,192+14%+22%Studio, 1BR
Marwa HeightsJumeirah Village Circle2022-032023-101,0211,143+12%+27%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
The Cove llDubai Creek Harbour2022-122026-052,1242,372+12%+28%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Empire ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle2022-102024-071,0221,091+7%+24%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 43Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-052024-061,6661,701+2%+24%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Peninsula FourBusiness Bay2022-112026-082,4062,425+1%+28%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 42Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-082024-061,6531,626-2%+22%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 41Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-102024-071,7911,744-3%+24%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 44Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-052024-071,8981,700-10%+30%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 45Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-102024-061,8751,677-10%+18%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 46Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-062024-062,0261,802-11%+24%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 47Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-082024-072,0191,786-11%+28%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 36Mohammed Bin Rashid City2022-072024-061,9371,611-17%+22%Studio, 1BR
2021 launches(22)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
STELLA MARISDubai Marina2021-052022-121,6482,454+49%+21%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Palace Beach ResidenceDubai Marina2021-052025-032,5113,652+46%+55%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Prime Residency 3Jebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2021-112024-121,0461,504+44%+40%Studio, 1BR
Port De La Mer - La SireneJumeirah2021-082024-102,1803,118+43%+39%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Time 1Dubailand (Wadi Al Safa 5)2021-042024-027801,053+37%+36%Studio, 1BR, 3BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 25Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-062024-101,6532,258+36%+52%1BR, 2BR
NOBLESBusiness Bay2021-062024-121,2541,688+35%+52%1BR
Joya Blanca ResidencesArjan2021-032022-107961,055+33%+20%Studio, 1BR
15 NorthsideBusiness Bay2021-052023-061,7372,216+28%+28%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
RegaliaBusiness Bay2021-102026-091,3901,773+28%+43%1BR
FIVE LUXEDubai Marina2021-112024-024,2795,398+26%+25%Studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Beach MansionDubai Marina2021-112025-112,6463,265+24%+46%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
SAMANA PARK VIEWSArjan2021-102025-071,2121,493+22%+54%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 11Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-022024-041,7862,167+21%+41%2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 25Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-062024-061,4481,713+19%+43%Studio, 1BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 24Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-092024-031,7051,941+14%+24%1BR, 2BR
Sobha Hartland Waves GrandeMohammed Bin Rashid City2021-122023-121,7011,907+12%+27%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MIDTOWN - NOORInternational Media Production Zone2021-012023-071,0921,201+10%+35%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Sobha Hartland WavesMohammed Bin Rashid City2021-072023-051,9022,081+9%+17%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 31Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-062024-021,4391,569+9%+36%Studio, 1BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 7Mohammed Bin Rashid City2021-052023-121,7851,935+8%+38%1BR, 2BR
ELYSEE II by PANTHEONJumeirah Village Circle2021-032023-021,1941,232+3%+23%Studio, 1BR
2020 launches(14)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
BEACH ISLEDubai Marina2020-032023-052,2083,525+60%+63%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Alexis TowerJabal Ali Industrial Second2020-092025-029051,310+49%+83%Studio, 1BR
Burj CrownDowntown Dubai2020-022023-081,8432,723+47%+73%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 13Mohammed Bin Rashid City2020-022024-031,7002,305+36%+73%1BR, 2BR
Olivz ResidenceInternational City2020-032024-058361,109+33%+81%Studio, 1BR
Creek Beach - VIDA ResidencesDubai Creek Harbour2020-012023-051,7572,257+29%+63%1BR, 2BR
Binghatti AvenueAl Jaddaf2020-012022-05785938+20%+47%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
SAMANA GOLF AVENUEDubai Studio City2020-112024-071,0901,317+19%+53%Studio, 2BR
LUCKY RESIDENCEJumeirah Village Circle2020-092022-099611,131+18%+38%Studio, 1BR
Sobha Hartland One Park AvenueMohammed Bin Rashid City2020-032023-011,4921,632+9%+58%1BR, 2BR
Sobha Creek vistas ReserveMohammed Bin Rashid City2020-022023-051,7101,799+5%+63%1BR, 2BR
THE V TOWERDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 5)2020-052023-11881904+3%+74%Studio, 1BR
RigelJumeirah Village Circle2020-022021-08768730-5%+40%1BR, 2BR
SAMANA HILLSArjan2020-022022-101,1231,043-7%+54%Studio, 1BR
2019 launches(41)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
La VieDubai Marina2019-122023-101,9214,058+111%+53%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MAG EYE Phase 1Dubai Hills Estate2019-032024-101,0381,751+69%+71%Studio, 1BR
Grand Bleu Tower interiors by Elie SaabDubai Marina2019-062024-072,2683,823+68%+57%1BR, 2BR, 3BR, 4BR
MARINA VISTADubai Marina2019-042023-032,1363,492+63%+30%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
CREEK EDGEDubai Creek Harbour2019-042023-101,4342,340+63%+44%1BR, 2BR
Central Park at City Walk -Building 1Al Wasl2019-082024-091,6602,695+62%+75%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek HarbourDubai Creek Harbour2019-042023-081,5852,469+56%+42%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Asayel at Madinat Jumeirah LivingUmm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)2019-082023-091,7052,655+56%+58%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Burj RoyaleDowntown Dubai2019-032022-111,8192,815+55%+36%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Golf villeDubai Hills Estate2019-062024-011,5282,341+53%+42%1BR, 2BR
Port De La Mer - La VoileJumeirah2019-122023-071,7902,721+52%+51%1BR, 2BR
BELGRAVIA SQUAREJumeirah Village Circle2019-022023-129721,428+47%+55%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
LA RIVEJumeirah2019-072022-121,7982,617+46%+41%1BR, 2BR
Port de La Mer - Le PontJumeirah2019-102022-081,7622,557+45%+30%1BR, 2BR, 3BR, 4BR
Creek Beach - SurfDubai Creek Harbour2019-082023-051,3751,993+45%+49%1BR, 3BR
Madinat Jumeriah Living - Phase 2Umm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)2019-042022-021,6332,363+44%+14%1BR, 2BR, 3BR, 4BR
Creek Beach - BayshoreDubai Creek Harbour2019-052023-041,3511,894+40%+34%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Golf Suites - Dubai HillsDubai Hills Estate2019-032023-011,4922,069+39%+40%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Creek Beach - SummerDubai Creek Harbour2019-072023-041,3741,886+37%+49%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Creek Beach - BreezeDubai Creek Harbour2019-032023-031,4411,975+37%+40%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences12Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-032024-021,6542,224+34%+52%1BR, 2BR
Creek Beach - SunsetDubai Creek Harbour2019-032023-041,3231,772+34%+44%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 26Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-022024-101,3491,731+28%+71%Studio, 1BR
Port de La Mer - La CoteJumeirah2019-032021-121,7422,212+27%+22%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Vincitore BenessereArjan2019-062025-031,3091,650+26%+62%Studio, 1BR
The NookJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2019-052022-079251,120+21%+22%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
The TerracesMohammed Bin Rashid City2019-062022-121,2091,459+21%+26%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
ZADA TOWERBusiness Bay2019-092023-021,5351,827+19%+44%1BR
PANTHEON ELYSEEJumeirah Village Circle2019-072021-039891,136+15%+17%Studio, 1BR
SIGNATURE LIVINGSJumeirah Village Circle2019-092021-061,0871,252+15%+16%Studio, 1BR
Wavez ResidenceDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 2 / Dubailand Oasis)2019-092023-07869970+12%+58%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 28Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-032024-011,5251,612+6%+52%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 27Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-022024-011,5131,578+4%+52%Studio
Azizi Riviera 9Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-012023-081,6081,673+4%+53%Studio
BELLA ROSEAl Barshaa South Second2019-042021-011,0941,135+4%+6%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 4Mohammed Bin Rashid City2019-052022-091,5001,481-1%+22%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
REGINAJumeirah Village Circle2019-052022-071,001987-1%+22%Studio, 1BR
Beverly ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle2019-042021-02940903-4%+6%Studio, 1BR
BLUE WAVEDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 5)2019-122023-02872797-9%+38%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Binghatti GatewayAl Jaddaf2019-072021-07836759-9%+27%1BR, 2BR
Samana GreenArjan2019-012021-03969726-25%+13%Studio, 1BR
2018 launches(39)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
BEACH VISTADubai Marina2018-052022-021,4433,059+120%+9%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 3Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-112023-091,5002,344+56%+49%1BR, 2BR
SocioDubai Hills Estate2018-122023-111,3732,077+51%+51%1BR, 2BR
Seven Hotel and Apartments The PalmPalm Jumeirah2018-022024-032,3413,502+48%+38%Studio, 1BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 1Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-112022-081,5002,149+43%+28%1BR, 2BR
URBAN OASISBusiness Bay2018-042024-091,5412,145+39%+51%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 14Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-072023-111,6502,271+37%+49%1BR, 2BR
Madinat Jumeirah LivingUmm Suqeim (Madinat Jumeirah Living)2018-122021-061,6022,158+34%+9%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 5Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-072023-021,6042,146+34%+34%1BR
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences 16Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-072023-051,6252,087+28%+38%1BR
GrandeDowntown Dubai2018-082024-052,6993,318+25%+54%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
BELGRAVIA HEIGHTS IJumeirah Village Circle2018-072022-129471,178+25%+30%1BR, 2BR
SUNRISE BAYDubai Marina2018-072021-092,0122,497+24%+18%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 37Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-072024-061,5831,937+22%+54%Studio
The GrandDubai Creek Harbour2018-062022-091,8192,174+19%+18%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 23Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-012024-101,6411,914+17%+54%Studio, 1BR
Al Haseen ResidenceSaih Shuaib 22018-042023-119121,050+15%+39%Studio, 2BR
CollectiveDubai Hills Estate2018-052022-011,4171,634+15%+9%1BR, 2BR
Jewelz ResidenceArjan2018-042024-011,1231,275+14%+36%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Collective 2.0Dubai Hills Estate2018-122022-021,4821,657+12%+19%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 33Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-072024-031,4951,650+10%+46%Studio, 1BR
VERA TOWERBusiness Bay2018-022022-071,5191,652+9%+19%1BR, 2BR
WILTON TERRACESMohammed Bin Rashid City2018-032022-021,2641,363+8%+10%1BR, 2BR
BELGRAVIA IIIJumeirah Village Circle2018-022022-029891,069+8%+10%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Park Gate ResidencesAl Kifaf2018-012021-021,2841,367+7%+2%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Sobha Creek VistasMohammed Bin Rashid City2018-082022-041,6191,689+4%+24%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 14Mohammed Bin Rashid City2018-012023-081,5041,537+2%+38%Studio, 1BR
ALandalus Building DInternational Media Production Zone2018-122021-039861,002+2%+11%1BR, 2BR
REVA RESIDENCESBusiness Bay2018-042022-061,6541,677+1%+16%1BR, 2BR
MBL RESIDENCEJumeirah Lake Towers2018-072021-041,2651,259+0%+8%1BR
GENESISArjan2018-072020-03938920-2%-15%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Lawnz Residence by DanubeInternational City2018-072022-03847814-4%+17%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ELZ ResidenceArjan2018-122022-06987931-6%+26%Studio
BELLEVUE TOWERSDowntown Dubai2018-042021-081,7431,609-8%+10%1BR, 2BR
J ONEBusiness Bay2018-032022-081,9321,777-8%+19%Studio, 1BR
O 2Jumeirah Village Circle2018-012021-121,116934-17%+10%Studio, 1BR
K1Dubailand (Wadi Al Safa 5)2018-012022-04877703-20%+17%Studio
THE SQUAREJumeirah Village Circle2018-052021-111,164906-23%+9%Studio, 1BR
Millennium Binghatti Residences Business BayBusiness Bay2018-072021-081,4651,066-26%+18%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
2017 launches(60)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
VIDA Residences Dubai MarinaDubai Marina2017-052022-121,6083,294+107%+4%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Vida Dubai MallDowntown Dubai2017-082025-032,1283,787+78%+38%2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 1Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-112024-101,4351,958+37%+39%Studio, 1BR
CREEK RISEDubai Creek Harbour2017-072022-011,4491,926+33%-3%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 3Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-112024-101,3861,835+33%+39%Studio, 1BR
Harbour GateDubai Creek Harbour2017-042022-071,3721,749+28%+1%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Downtown Views IIZabeel2017-022023-011,8382,270+24%+6%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Imperial AvenueDowntown Dubai2017-032025-111,8402,242+22%+35%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 20Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122024-061,5451,873+21%+30%Studio, 1BR
Creek GateDubai Creek Harbour2017-032021-121,5631,863+18%-7%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
17 ICON BAYDubai Creek Harbour2017-102022-101,4441,696+18%+10%1BR, 2BR
The CoveDubai Creek Harbour2017-022021-111,7912,084+16%-7%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
URBANA IIIDubai South2017-072020-07695804+16%-24%2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 18Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122023-101,4011,614+15%+26%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 5Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122023-071,4231,630+14%+24%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 16Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-112024-031,5641,761+13%+24%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 6Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-112023-051,4671,624+11%+17%Studio, 1BR
UNATown Square2017-122021-011,1861,300+10%-8%Studio, 1BR
PARK RIDGEDubai Hills Estate2017-102021-081,4761,615+9%+0%1BR, 2BR
CREEK HORIZONDubai Creek Harbour2017-012021-021,5571,698+9%-14%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Mudon ViewsMudon2017-052020-041,1021,198+9%-32%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Riviera 15Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122023-101,4371,548+8%+26%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 13Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122023-021,4331,539+8%+13%Studio, 1BR
BLOOM HEIGHTSJumeirah Village Circle2017-042021-089471,006+6%-6%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Park PointDubai Hills Estate2017-012021-031,3091,343+3%-14%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 11Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122022-101,4881,521+2%+10%Studio, 1BR
Bloom TowersJumeirah Village Circle2017-112021-039891,008+2%-8%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 7Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122022-091,4621,489+2%+7%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Riviera 4Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122023-011,4781,493+1%+13%Studio, 1BR
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase IIIMohammed Bin Rashid City2017-092021-041,5191,534+1%-11%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Vincitore BoulevardArjan2017-082020-111,1481,148+0%-12%Studio, 1BR
MIRDIF HILLS- JANAYEN AVENUEMirdif2017-052020-051,0501,026-2%-32%2BR, 3BR
Azizi Riviera 10Mohammed Bin Rashid City2017-122022-101,4941,462-2%+10%Studio, 1BR
SOBHA HARTLAND GREENS PHASE IIMohammed Bin Rashid City2017-022020-021,4811,438-3%-33%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Bluewaters ResidencesDubai Marina2017-082019-042,2432,147-4%-15%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MAG 318Business Bay2017-112020-121,7961,716-4%-10%Studio
RAWDA APARTMENTSTown Square2017-072020-041,0631,010-5%-29%1BR, 2BR
Belgravia 2Jumeirah Village Circle2017-042019-02947901-5%-23%1BR, 2BR
PARK VIEW TOWERJumeirah Village Circle2017-062021-121,1701,102-6%-7%Studio
DT 1Downtown Dubai2017-122021-011,9221,746-9%-8%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Farhad Azizi ResidenceAl Jaddaf2017-082022-081,5941,426-11%+5%Studio, 1BR
PLAZZO RESIDENCEJumeirah Village Triangle2017-062019-03934821-12%-23%Studio, 1BR
ELITE BUSINESS BAY RESIDENCEBusiness Bay2017-102020-111,2761,124-12%-10%Studio, 1BR
PARK HEIGHTS IIDubai Hills Estate2017-072020-081,3161,149-13%-24%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Bayz TowerBusiness Bay2017-072021-061,5681,341-14%-11%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
URBANADubai South2017-012020-06610515-14%-32%2BR, 3BR
The Pulse Residence PlazaDubai South2017-062022-03732596-19%-6%2BR
AL JAWHARA TOWERJumeirah Village Triangle2017-012020-071,155936-19%-28%Studio
OIA ResidenceMotor City2017-042020-031,110897-19%-32%1BR, 2BR
Resortz ResidenceArjan2017-042020-041,058853-19%-32%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE PULSE TOWNHOUSESDubai South2017-052020-07515413-20%-27%2BR, 3BR
AL HELAL AL ZAHABY 2Warsan Fourth2017-122019-07712569-20%-21%Studio, 1BR
The Pulse Boulevard Apartments - C3Dubai South2017-062022-01745587-21%-6%2BR, 3BR
URBANA IIDubai South2017-032020-07645488-23%-28%2BR, 3BR
Hera TowerDubai Sports City2017-022022-041,048789-25%-2%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
DAMAC HILLS (2) - AVENCIADAMAC Hills 2 (Akoya Oxygen)2017-022022-071,186873-26%+0%1BR
Azizi Aura ResidencesJabal Ali Industrial Second2017-062021-011,312949-28%-13%Studio
Azizi Samia ResidenceJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2017-012020-021,303934-29%-33%Studio, 1BR
DAMAC HILLS - GOLF VITADamac Hills2017-102021-071,349936-31%+0%1BR
Canal Residence West 2Dubai Sports City2017-122020-061,100719-37%-28%Studio, 1BR
2016 launches(32)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
Il PRIMODowntown Dubai2016-072024-103,4125,506+61%+26%4BR
CITY APARTMENTSJumeirah Village Circle2016-092018-08600835+39%-23%1BR
Jumeirah GateDubai Marina2016-122021-052,0652,700+31%-19%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE ADDRESS DUBAI OPERADowntown Dubai2016-072023-052,9143,789+29%+6%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
ACT ONE | ACT TWODowntown Dubai2016-092023-042,2312,876+29%+6%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
AYKON CITY 2Business Bay2016-072023-111,7082,061+21%+15%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE STERLING WEST HOUSEBusiness Bay2016-012024-011,8202,162+19%+14%Studio, 1BR
CREEKSIDE 18Dubai Creek Harbour2016-022021-041,4571,742+18%-16%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
TERHAB HOTEL & TOWERS AT JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLEJumeirah Village Triangle2016-092025-011,6271,886+16%+29%Studio, 1BR
THE COURTBusiness Bay2016-092023-101,5331,734+13%+15%Studio, 1BR
VINCITORE PALACIOArjan2016-082018-031,1081,246+13%-18%Studio, 1BR
5242Dubai Marina2016-052021-051,8952,043+8%-19%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
HARBOUR VIEWSDubai Creek Harbour2016-032020-121,6241,732+6%-17%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
AZIZI. TULIPJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2016-022017-09913936+2%-6%2BR, 3BR
HYATI RESIDENCEJumeirah Village Circle2016-082018-10877884+1%-24%1BR, 2BR
MIDTOWN - DANIAInternational Media Production Zone2016-062020-061,0921,083-1%-35%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AL MANARAH TOWERJumeirah Village Triangle2016-062018-08995985-1%-25%Studio, 1BR
ALANDALUSInternational Media Production Zone2016-012019-03905874-3%-25%1BR, 2BR
THE ONE JBRDubai Marina2016-022020-052,8842,768-4%-33%2BR, 3BR
MIRACLZ TOWERArjan2016-112021-041,1361,080-5%-19%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
HAYAT BOULEVARDTown Square2016-112020-06973903-7%-36%Studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR
AG TOWERBusiness Bay2016-092022-041,4091,286-9%-4%Studio, 1BR
ORION BUILDINGArjan2016-062023-05903790-12%+4%1BR, 2BR
Azizi Aliyah ResidencesAl Jaddaf2016-122019-071,3861,216-13%-30%Studio, 1BR
Studio OneDubai Marina2016-112019-121,6091,321-18%-27%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ARABIAN GATEDubai Silicon Oasis2016-032020-11901734-19%-17%Studio, 1BR
Azizi Farishta ResidenceJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2016-122020-041,2691,014-21%-36%Studio, 1BR
TOWN SQUARE JENNA AND WARDATown Square2016-022019-12988784-21%-24%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MERANO TOWERBusiness Bay2016-052020-051,6101,253-22%-35%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AL HABTOOR CITYBusiness Bay2016-062019-042,2901,673-27%-22%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Azizi Shaista ResidenceJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2016-112021-061,274932-27%-19%Studio, 1BR
GLAMZ RESIDENCEJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2016-072020-111,193832-30%-18%Studio
2015 launches(30)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
ONE AT PALM JUMEIRAHPalm Jumeirah2015-082021-113,5284,743+35%-10%3BR, 4BR
THE STERLING EAST HOUSEBusiness Bay2015-062024-051,8052,227+23%+17%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
FORTEDowntown Dubai2015-082023-052,2532,564+15%+6%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
DOWNTOWN VIEWSZabeel2015-062021-081,9332,135+10%-10%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
DRAGON VIEWInternational City2015-102017-10874958+10%-9%Studio, 1BR
MIDTOWN - AFNANInternational Media Production Zone2015-112020-069811,055+7%-34%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Dubai Wharf - Tower 2Al Jaddaf2015-082017-061,4371,445+1%-3%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
REEF RESIDENCEJumeirah Village Circle2015-052018-03905908+0%-19%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ELITE 10 SPORTS RESIDENCEDubai Sports City2015-062018-011,0601,060+0%-19%Studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR
SAFEER TOWER 1Business Bay2015-022017-041,6241,614-1%-2%Studio, 1BR
SHERENA RESIDENCEDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 3)2015-092017-10772767-1%-9%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ELITE 9 SPORTS RESIDENCEDubai Sports City2015-012016-101,0631,051-1%+4%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
ACACIA AT PARK HEIGHTSDubai Hills Estate2015-052019-121,4031,358-3%-26%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE DUBAI CREEK RESIDENCESDubai Creek Harbour2015-022019-031,5281,461-4%-25%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE ANWA BY OMNIYATDubai Maritime City2015-032022-051,8441,766-4%-3%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
SERENIA RESIDENCES THE PALMPalm Jumeirah2015-082018-032,4662,266-8%-18%2BR, 3BR
TOWN SQUARE ZAHRATown Square2015-082018-07873794-9%-23%2BR
RP HEIGHTSDowntown Dubai2015-082020-081,5581,404-10%-30%1BR, 2BR
DAMAC HILLS - CARSONDamac Hills2015-032021-081,3551,192-12%-7%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
TOWN SQUARE SAFITown Square2015-082019-02882772-13%-26%1BR, 2BR
PARAMOUNT TOWER HOTEL & RESIDENCESBusiness Bay2015-112021-111,9191,601-16%-10%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
Avenue Residence 2Jebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2015-012017-03947765-19%-1%2BR, 3BR
GLITZ RESIDENCE 3Dubai Studio City2015-072018-081,096831-24%-23%1BR, 2BR
SPARKLE TOWERSDubai Marina2015-022019-072,0121,492-26%-27%1BR, 2BR
THE RESIDENCES AT MARINA GATE 2Dubai Marina2015-012019-072,1941,595-27%-27%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
SEVENTH HEAVENDubailand (Wadi Al Safa 3)2015-032020-101,260894-29%-17%1BR, 2BR
DAMAC HILLS (2) - VIRIDISDAMAC Hills 2 (Akoya Oxygen)2015-122022-051,121768-31%-4%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
SAFEER TOWER 2Business Bay2015-082018-011,7001,146-32%-18%Studio, 1BR
HAMENIJumeirah Village Circle2015-072020-051,032661-36%-34%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
THE 8Palm Jumeirah2015-052020-062,6761,707-36%-35%2BR, 3BR
2014 launches(20)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
ELITE 8 SPORTS RESIDENCEDubai Sports City2014-062016-128661,040+20%-6%Studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR
AZIZI. YASAMINEJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2014-082016-09944972+3%-7%1BR, 2BR
Opera GrandDowntown Dubai2014-082021-123,3493,425+3%-16%2BR, 3BR, 4BR
MONTROSEAl Barshaa South Second2014-092018-071,1871,214+2%-28%1BR, 2BR
Azizi. LiatrisJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2014-082016-12946948+0%-4%1BR, 2BR
AZIZI. FEIROUZJebel Ali Village / Discovery Gardens2014-082016-11946943+0%-4%1BR, 2BR
BLVD CRESCENTDowntown Dubai2014-062019-071,9141,869-2%-34%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
THE POLO RESIDENCENad Al Shiba First2014-082017-021,2411,159-6%-9%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
BLVD HEIGHTSDowntown Dubai2014-112020-101,9701,823-8%-21%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
MAJESTINEBusiness Bay2014-082018-102,0381,865-8%-29%Studio, 1BR
THE RESIDENCES AT MARINA GATE 1Dubai Marina2014-082018-071,9621,788-9%-28%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
DAMAC HILLS - LORETODamac Hills2014-082018-061,3931,230-12%-23%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
AL KHAIL HEIGHTSAl Quoz Fourth2014-122018-07752651-14%-25%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Boulevard PointDowntown Dubai2014-042020-031,9621,659-15%-40%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
NO 9Dubai Marina2014-042019-011,9611,627-17%-32%1BR, 2BR
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTSDubai Hills Estate2014-062019-071,2681,038-18%-34%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
DAMAC HILLS - GOLF PROMENADEDamac Hills2014-052017-101,6041,302-19%-16%Studio, 1BR
DAMAC HILLS - ARTESIADamac Hills2014-072021-071,5731,144-27%-15%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
GHALIAJumeirah Village Circle2014-052019-071,523863-43%-34%Studio, 1BR
CELESTIADubai South2014-032019-101,368742-46%-34%Studio, 1BR
2013 launches(6)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
WEST AVENUEDubai Marina2013-012014-111,4701,587+8%+14%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
Continental TowerDubai Marina2013-122017-091,4551,471+1%-18%1BR, 2BR
VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCESPalm Jumeirah2013-062017-052,2122,194-1%-2%2BR, 3BR, 4BR
BURJ VISTADowntown Dubai2013-062018-081,8541,829-2%-22%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
The HillsEmirates Living2013-082019-021,3181,193-10%-29%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
PRIVE BY DAMACBusiness Bay2013-102019-112,3381,634-30%-34%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
2012 launches(3)
ProjectAreaLaunchedFirst resaleLaunch AED / sq ftAfter completionGainMarketBedrooms compared
PARK CENTRALBusiness Bay2012-082014-021,1271,351+20%+42%Studio, 1BR, 2BR
PANORAMAEmirates Living2012-062015-031,0071,137+13%+31%1BR, 2BR, 3BR
CAPITAL BAY BBusiness Bay2012-092014-121,8111,762-2%+28%Studio, 1BR, 2BR

Method and caveats

Data to 2026-10. Source: Dubai Land Department open data (to 2025 via the CC BY 4.0 mirror by Dubai Real Estate Data). Information only, not investment advice.

Sources: Dubai Land Department (DLD Open Data; Dubai sales before 2026 via the CC BY 4.0 republication by Dubai Real Estate Data, dubairealestatedata.com), Ejari rent contracts, Abu Dhabi Real Estate Centre (ADREC), FRED, New York Fed, US Treasury. Residential (apartment and villa) sales only; cells with fewer than 5 sales are hidden. Information only, not investment advice.