UAE Property Analyzer

Projects › Dubai Hills Estate › The Greens at Sobha Sanctuary

The Greens at Sobha Sanctuary Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

AreaDubai Hills Estate(Dubai)
DeveloperSobha
Residential sales (3 months)49 (6% of the area)
Median price (3 months)2,170 AED/sqft(23,363 AED/㎡)
Premium / discount to the area+12.5%
Price change (3 months / y/y)– / –
Price change since launch (2026-09)+0.0%
Off-plan share0%
Planned completion (registry)2030-08 (about 47 months away)
Construction progress (registry)0%
Units (registry)375
Median price, AED per sq ft (monthly)2,1702,1802,1902,2002,2102026-082026-09
Residential sales per month0204060802026-082026-09

By unit type

TypeAll sales (last 12 months)Market completed-unit sales (last 6 months)
SalesMedian price (AED)AED/sqftSize (sq ft)SalesMedian price (AED)AED/sqft
4BR424,170,8702,1691,886–––
5BR+77,350,4352,2923,207–––

"All sales" includes developer sales and handover registrations at contract prices agreed years earlier, so a project with a recent handover wave can show less than today's market. "Market completed-unit sales" is the median of completed-unit sales at a round price (a multiple of AED 5,000): market deals, where developer contract prices usually carry odd amounts. Listing portals' asking prices normally sit above registered prices. "–" means fewer than 5 sales.

Other projects in Dubai Hills Estate

ProjectSales (3m)AED/sqftvs areaOff-plan
The Woods2241,875-2.9%100%
The Valley - Elora321,407-27.1%0%
Golf Residences by Fortimo292,015+4.4%14%
Vida Residences Hillside242,441+26.5%100%
Hills Park232,229+15.5%0%
Golf Grand232,231+15.6%0%
Greenside Residence192,292+18.7%100%
Park Horizon172,410+24.9%0%
Palace Residences Hillside A162,594+34.4%100%
The Valley - Orania161,363-29.4%0%
399 Hills Park B162,068+7.2%19%
Park Heights Ii151,926-0.2%0%

Data as of 2026-10-17, from Dubai Land Department registrations (DLD Open Data) and the project registry. Registrations under other spellings of the same project are counted together. Monthly prices are hidden for months with fewer than 5 sales. Completion dates come from the registry and often slip. Information only, not investment advice.

Check whether an asking price in this project is high or low →
Dubai Hills Estate area page · Run the buy-to-let numbers

Sources: Dubai Land Department (DLD Open Data; Dubai sales before 2026 via the CC BY 4.0 republication by Dubai Real Estate Data, dubairealestatedata.com), Ejari rent contracts, Abu Dhabi Real Estate Centre (ADREC), FRED, New York Fed, US Treasury. Residential (apartment and villa) sales only; cells with fewer than 5 sales are hidden. Information only, not investment advice.