UAE Property Analyzer

Projects › Saadiyat Island › Park View Residence, Al Saadiyat Island

Park View Residence, Al Saadiyat Island Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi

AreaSaadiyat Island(Abu Dhabi)
Developer–
Residential sales (3 months)10 (2% of the area)
Median price (3 months)1,806 AED/sqft(19,442 AED/㎡)
Premium / discount to the area-24.2%
Price change (3 months / y/y)– / +29.2%
Off-plan share0%
Resale share70%
Median price, AED per sq ft (monthly)1,4001,6001,8002,0002024-112025-072025-102025-122026-032026-072026-10
All salesResales (round prices)
Residential sales per month05102024-112025-032025-062025-092025-122026-032026-072026-10

By unit type

TypeAll sales (last 12 months)Market resales (last 6 months)
SalesMedian price (AED)AED/sqftSize (sq ft)SalesMedian price (AED)AED/sqft
Studio231,004,8501,975531–––
1BR181,554,0001,826849–––
2BR72,444,0001,6721,462–––

"All sales" includes developer sales and handover registrations at contract prices agreed years earlier, so a project with a recent handover wave can show less than today's market. "Market resales" is the median of resales (ADREC secondary sales) at a round price (a multiple of AED 5,000): market deals, where developer contract prices usually carry odd amounts. Listing portals' asking prices normally sit above registered prices. "–" means fewer than 5 sales.

Quick answers

How much does a home in Park View Residence, Al Saadiyat Island cost?
The median registered price over the last three months is AED 1,806 per sq ft (AED 19,442 per m²), from 10 residential sales. Median prices over the last 12 months: Studio AED 1,004,850, 1BR AED 1,554,000, 2BR AED 2,444,000. These are registered (transacted) prices, which can be below asking prices.

Are prices in Park View Residence, Al Saadiyat Island rising?
The median price per sq ft is +29.2% year on year. It sits -24.2% against the Saadiyat Island area median.

Who developed Park View Residence, Al Saadiyat Island, and where is it?
It is in Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi.

Methodology →

Other projects in Saadiyat Island

ProjectSales (3m)AED/sqftvs areaOff-plan
Mamsha Gardens B763,392+42.3%100%
Saadiyat Beach Residences - Block 3641,800-24.5%0%
The Row Saadiyat563,852+61.6%100%
Saadiyat Beach Residences - Block 1531,800-24.5%0%
Saadiyat Grove - The Heart442,347-1.5%100%
Saadiyat Lagoons - Phase 2 - Al Sidr291,505-36.9%100%
Saadiyat Lagoons - Wilds - Phase 1201,511-36.6%100%
Louvre Residences183,144+31.9%100%
Manarat Living II182,187-8.3%100%
Saadiyat Grove - The Source153,285+37.8%100%
Nouran Living142,156-9.5%100%
Manarat Living III112,410+1.1%100%

Data as of 2026-10-21, from Abu Dhabi Real Estate Centre (ADREC) registrations. Registrations under other spellings of the same project are counted together. Monthly prices are hidden for months with fewer than 5 sales. Completion dates come from the registry and often slip. Information only, not investment advice.

Check whether an asking price in this project is high or low →
Saadiyat Island area page · Run the buy-to-let numbers

Sources: Dubai Land Department (DLD Open Data; Dubai sales before 2026 via the CC BY 4.0 republication by Dubai Real Estate Data, dubairealestatedata.com), Ejari rent contracts, Abu Dhabi Real Estate Centre (ADREC), FRED, New York Fed, US Treasury. Residential (apartment and villa) sales only; cells with fewer than 5 sales are hidden. Information only, not investment advice. Methodology